Thursday, 24 February 2011

Why do people keep coming here? (Or, how many times can I say "Sea Monkeys" in one post?)

So I haven't been around for a while (again) despite previous promises. Anyway, I checked in today only to find that people still come here. My only explanation is that people REALLY like Sea Monkeys... and my blog title references Sea Monkeys. I don't even have Sea Monkeys anymore... The whole community I had going died after a particularly nasty civil war they had going on. A very nasty time which shall henceforth be referred as The Great Sea Monkey Massacre. So anyways, I'm still looking for a non-Sea Monkey related job, playing non-Sea Monkey related games. I decided to play more Fallout 3 again (whick kind of includes Sea Monkeys... Only bigger and not Sea Monkeys). Still not got a Kinect yet (due to the no job thing), and got a couple of butt loads of new Transformers. So anyway, untill I next remember I have a blog, TAKE CARE!!!

P.s It was 7. I'm kind of dissappointed with myself. SEA MONKEYS! 8. That's beter.

Wednesday, 24 November 2010

Oh, and some ither random shit!!!

Yeah! I got some new crap too (nothing you haven't seen on youtube abillion times by now but still... ) and I'll show it soon... Maybe tomorrow, maybe 4 months from now, but I will show you!

Oop's i did it again

So yea, I did do it again. I left whoever the fuck keeps turning up to this train wreck of a blog, all alone and defenceless... BUT! T'was not my fault. Again, i've been going through some things (Alcoholism, Xbox, Broken finger) and I totally plan on getting back on top of hings. I promise I'll start tomorrow with pictures of the pins They put in my finger (wich I'l talk aout tommorrow, guess who's drunk XD right now XD ).

Monday, 10 May 2010

I'm Back! (for now).

So, I haven't been around for a while, that's mostly due to work and alcohol related drunkeness. I've found that there's a direct correlation between the hours of work you do compared to the monetary payoff that generally increases the amount of alcohol consumed per day. And if that makes sense to you then either I'm sober, or you're drunk, in which case... Toss one over here!

Monday, 1 March 2010

I cried, real honest to god, happiness tears of geek joy.

I've watched this at least 5 times. Each time I have been moved to tears by the sheer epicness of this video. One more time (last time I promise)... *sniff* it's sooo... good.

Tuesday, 23 February 2010

Hate golf?

Yeah, so does this dude. He's probably not to keen on football either. He also hates damp grass, gravity and kittehs. You know what he hates most? YOU! He told me, now watch the gif again and laugh extra hard. I'm thinking he could make his name in slapstick comedy, He's a natural. Think about it, twirly ballet style swing? Check. Stupid bitchy throw? Check. Hilariously inept kick followed by awesome fall? That's a big 10-4!

Monday, 22 February 2010

What the heck is in her water supply?

Rainbows! Near the ground? Holy shit, somebody call a scientician!

Yeah, I know it's another old one but I feel this video should be preserved for furure generations.